Mydlarnia 4 Szpaki Unrefined Shea Butter 150ml (validity 03/23)
Unrefined Shea Butter. Metal can.
Out of stock
Soap House 4 Spokes Unrefined Shea Butter, sometimes also called karité butter, is an oil obtained from the seeds of the butter tree. In our opinion, Maslosz Parka – for that is the charming name of this tree – should be gilded and revered for all time. Why – you will ask.
Well, because what Shea butter, sourced through its extraordinary kindness and generosity, does to the skin is simply something amazing. It leaves it perfectly nourished, firmed and pleasantly tightened. It has a protective and regenerative effect. It makes it soft and perfectly smooth.
Mydlarnia 4 Szpaki Unrefined Shea Butter has a light creamy hue and solid form, and when warmed (e.g. in the hands) changes consistency to a liquid, more oily one – it dissolves easily, absorbs deeply and nourishes the skin.
I don’t think we’re exaggerating by hailing Shea butter as the cosmetic Alpha and Omega – it contains, among other things, vitamins A and E, which have a rejuvenating effect on the skin – providing it with natural vitality and elasticity, while counteracting the progression of the aging process and cell degradation.
Besides, this raw material is also an ideal support for our natural lipid mantle – it guards the skin against the penetration of toxins from the environment, while being a natural sunscreen.
It also protects against wind, frost and storms of all kinds like no other cosmetic (except maybe Super Blend butter, which, by the way, also has Shea in its composition). Thus, it is a perfectly universal, natural and versatile product.
Warm a small amount of shea butter in your hands, apply to the skin and massage in circular motions until fully absorbed.
Vegan cosmetic – a product created without the use of raw materials of animal origin.
Polish company Mydlarnia Cztery Szpaki.
Shea butter, when used regularly, helps counteract dryness of the epidermis by forming a protective layer on the surface of the epidermis that stops excessive evaporation of water. It has a relaxing effect on the skin, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antifungal and antioxidant properties.
It is recommended for all skin types, including problematic, oily and acne-prone skin (although when it comes to facial use, we recommend prudence and observation, of course, due to its possible comedogenic potential).
Karité butter tightens and firms the skin, so it can prove to be an invaluable, powerful ally also in the fight against cellulite and stretch marks. However, it should be remembered that in order to observe positive effects in this field you need to use it conscientiously and regularly, while performing a massage to further stimulate circulation. The butter can be used on the skin of the entire body, as well as on the ends of the hair. It absorbs quickly and does not leave behind an unpleasant greasy layer.
The shea butter arrives at Four Spikes in blocks, they divide it into smaller pieces and dissolve it in a water bath so as not to heat it above 40°C (it would then lose much of its properties), and then dispense it into packages.
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter.