Watermelon Seed Oil is extremely light and moisturizing.
It absorbs quickly without clogging pores.
Suitable for all skin types and hair (including curly hair), as well as the delicate skin around the eyes.
Polish company Your Natural Side.
As a substitute for cream – Apply a few drops directly to moistened skin all over the face, neck and décolleté, or spot on. To enhance the effect, you can mix in your hand with your favorite floral water or with hyaluronic acid in the gel.
As a body lotion – apply oil to damp skin, it helps in its absorption. Option for lazy: to bath with warm water put 1-2 tablespoons of oil. Thin layer of oil will remain on your skin, after that prepared bath and you can rub or leave it to absorb. Add more power to the cream/lotion – mix oil with your favorite cream or lotion just before use, and then massage into the skin.
Add more power to the cream/lotion – mix oil with your favorite cream or lotion just before use, and then massage into the skin.
Hair mask – apply to dry, moistened with water or aloe / hyaluronic gel hair at least 20 minutes before washing, and then wash your hair with shampoo without SLS . To get better results , leave oil for a night.
To protect hair ends – to regenerate and protect the hair tips from harmful weather conditions, tangles and treatments (such as straightening), rub a small amount of oil into dry or wet hair ends.
As a nail conditioner – a few drops of oil massage in your nails and cuticle. In this way, you will rejuvenate, strengthen and moisturize damaged, brittle nails.
COMMON WATERMELON (CITRULLUS VULGARIS)
Rich in a composition of essential EFAs (linoleic, oleic and linolenic) and vitamin E, which regenerate the hydrolipid barrier of the epidermis and help fight free radicals, delaying the aging process of the skin, increasing its firmness and elasticity, as well as reducing fine wrinkles.
It prevents excessive water loss, keeping the hair and stratum corneum of the skin properly moisturized.
Ideal for the care of sensitive skin of children. It helps fight fleeces, soothes post-natal skin irritation and redness.
It is gently lubricating, yet it is so light that people with oily skin can also use it.
It absorbs quickly and does not clog the sebaceous glands’ mouths, thus preventing the formation of blackheads and reducing the visibility of pores.
The content of vitamins A, B, C, E and PP strengthens the lipid barrier of the skin, and deeply regenerates and nourishes nails, hair and ends damaged by styling and chemical treatments.
It improves skin tone and improves skin defense functions, protects against UV radiation.
Country of origin: Italy
Form: liquid unscented oil
- anti aging
Citrullus Vulgaris (Watermelon) Seed Oil; (Watermelon seed oil refined 100%).