Apricot kernel oil is rich in oleic acid (Omega-9). Recommended for dry, mature, flaky skin with visible signs of aging.
It is used in the care of damaged hair, dry, brittle hair or weakened nails.
Recommended for the prevention of stretch marks. The oil has a light color and a delicate almond-nut aroma.
Polish company Your Natural Side.
As a face cream– take a small amount of oil to massage the face, neck and neckline. To enhance the effect, you can mix in your hand with your favorite floral water or with hyaluronic acid in the gel.
As a body lotion – apply oil to damp skin, it helps in its absorption. Option for lazy: to bath with warm water put 1-2 tablespoons of oil. Thin layer of oil will remain on your skin, after that prepared bath and you can rub or leave it to absorb. Add more power to the cream/lotion – mix oil with your favorite cream or lotion just before use, and then massage into the skin.
Add more power to the cream/lotion – mix oil with your favorite cream or lotion just before use, and then massage into the skin.
Hair mask – apply to dry, moistened with water or aloe / hyaluronic gel hair at least 20 minutes before washing, and then wash your hair with shampoo without SLS . To get better results , leave oil for a night.
To protect hair ends – to regenerate and protect the hair tips from harmful weather conditions, tangles and treatments (such as straightening), rub a small amount of oil into dry or wet hair ends.
As a nail conditioner – a few drops of oil massage in your nails and cuticle. In this way, you will rejuvenate, strengthen and moisturize damaged, brittle nails.
Ideal for care:
- delicate, flaky skin
- dry, inflexible skin
- Mature, with signs of aging
- dry, unruly hair
- skins with uneven skin tone
Country of origin: Turkey
Form: liquid oil with light yellow color and almond scent
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil (apricot kernel oil unrefined 100%)