Your Natural Side Strawberry Seed Oil 30ml

£7.99

Strawberry Seed Oil; 30ml

Out of stock

Add me to the waiting list. We'll let you know when the product is back in stock. Leave us your e-mail address.

Description

Unrefined Strawberry Seed Oil

Strawberry seed oil is recommended for all skin types – combination, dry, mature, prone to irritation, as well as those with overproduction of sebum or problem skin. It provides essential fatty acids – especially linoleic (Omega-6) and α-linolenic (Omega-3). Recommended for dry, dull and damaged hair.

Ideal for care:

  • dry and delicate skin
  • mature skin with signs of aging
  • problematic, with overproduction of sebum
  • irritated, contaminated

Polish company Your Natural Side.

STRAWBERRY (FRAGARIA ANANASSA)

It contains more than 70% unsaturated fatty acids (linoleic, linolenic, oleic), which prevent excessive water loss, keeping the hair and the stratum corneum of the skin properly moisturized.

In addition, they increase the permeability of the epidermis, making it an ideal carrier of repair and rejuvenation substances.

It helps fight free radicals, delaying the aging process, increasing skin firmness and elasticity, and reducing fine lines.

The high content of linoleic acid regulates lipid metabolism, thus eliminating the problem of blackhead formation due to keratinization of the skin and suppuration of the sebaceous gland mouths.

Vitamin E, flavonoids and ellagic acid have anti-inflammatory and anti-allergenic effects, as well as normalizing and astringent properties.

Soothes all kinds of skin irritation caused by m. in. sunlight and radiation therapy, as well as pathological inflammatory conditions (e.g., psoriasis, eczema AD).

Accelerates the healing process of acne lesions. It has a beneficial effect on skin tone.

Country of origin: Poland

Form: liquid oil with characteristic scent

INCI:

Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil (Strawberry seed oil unrefined 100%).

Function

  • anti aging
  • regenerating
  • cleansing
  • mitigating
  • moisturising


Usage:

As a face cream– take a small amount of oil to massage the face, neck and neckline. To enhance the effect, you can mix in your hand with your favorite floral water or with hyaluronic acid in the gel.

As a body lotion – apply oil to damp skin, it helps in its absorption. Option for lazy: to bath with warm water put 1-2 tablespoons of oil. Thin layer of oil will remain on your skin, after that prepared bath and you can rub or leave it to absorb. Add more power to the cream/lotion – mix oil with your favorite cream or lotion just before use, and then massage into the skin.

Add more power to the cream/lotion – mix oil with your favorite cream or lotion just before use, and then massage into the skin.

Hair mask – apply to dry, moistened with water or aloe / hyaluronic gel hair at least 20 minutes before washing, and then wash your hair with shampoo without SLS . To get better results , leave oil for a night.

To protect hair ends – to regenerate and protect the hair tips from harmful weather conditions, tangles and treatments (such as straightening), rub a small amount of oil into dry or wet hair ends.

As a nail conditioner – a few drops of oil massage in your nails and cuticle. In this way, you will rejuvenate, strengthen and moisturize damaged, brittle nails.